FRIDAY, 12 September

10.00 + 20.30 (premiere) Stage under The Stars LGL
Krabat
     
Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana (SI), Umetniško društvo Konj (SI), Ulrike Quade Company (NL), Oorkaan (NL),
Slovenia, Holland

Krabat

11.00 + 17.00, Small Stage LGL
Budulínek
     
Naivní divadlo Liberec,
Czech Republic

Budulínek
OUT-DOOR PERFORMANCE
16.30–19.30, in front of the LGL

You are a Puppet

Itinerània,
Spain

You are a Puppet

18.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
Poufff
     
Lichtbende,
Holland

Poufff
19.00, Grand Stage LGL
Hôtel de Rive – Giacometti's Horizontal Time
     
Figuren Theater Tübingen,
Germany

Hôtel de Rive – Giacometti's Horizontal Time

SATURDAY, 13 September

OUT-DOOR PERFORMANCE
9.30–12.30 + 16.30–19.30,
in front of the LGL
You are a Puppet

Itinerània,
Spain

You are a Puppet

10.00, Small Stage LGL
You Catch!
     
Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Umetniško društvo Konj,
Slovenia

You Catch!
11.00 + 17.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
About the Lamb that Fell from the Sky
     
Naivní divadlo Liberec,
Czech Republic

About the Lamb that Fell from the Sky
16.00 + 18.00, Small Stage LGL
Cinderella
     
Shona Reppe Puppets,
Scotland

Cinderella
18.30 + 22.00, Club Daktari
Journeys to the Moon
     
Bubat Theatre,
Israel

Journeys to the Moon

20.00, Stage under The Stars LGL
Actéon miniature
     
Renaud Herbin, TJP – CDN d’Alsace Strasbourg,
France

Actéon miniature
21.00, Grand Stage LGL
Saga
     
Wakka Wakka Productions,
USA

Saga
21.30 + 23.00, Stage under The Stars LGL (foyer)
Mironescópio: Love Machine
     
A Tarumba – Teatro de Marionetas,
Portugal

Mironescópio: Love Machine

SUNDAY, 14 September

OUT-DOOR PERFORMANCE
9.30, 10.30, 11.30, 16.30, 17.30, 18.30, in front of the LGL
Clic
     
Des Fourmis Dans la Lanterne,
France

Clic
OUT-DOOR PERFORMANCE
9.30–12.30 + 16.30–19.30,
in front of the LGL
You are a Puppet

Itinerània,
Spain

You are a Puppet

10.00 + 17.00, Small Stage LGL
The Chelem Legend – Full Moon
     
The Train Theater,
Israel

The Chelem Legend – Full Moon
11.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
A Sky for the Bears
     
Teatro Gioco Vita,
Italy

A Sky for the Bears
18.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
Little Salamander Goes Across The Road
     
Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana,
Slovenia

Little Salamander Goes Across The Road
19.00, Grand Stage LGL
Antigone
     
Ulrike Quade Company & NBprojects,
Holland

Antigone
20.30, Stage under The Stars LGL
Mr. Carmen
     
Engineering Theatre “AKHE”,
Russia

Mr. Carmen
21.30, Tunnel LGL
The Trial or The Woeful Story of Joseph K.
     
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor,
Slovenia

The Trial or The Woeful Story of Joseph K.
21.30, From Mesarski Most Bridge to Botanical Garden on a Boat
Gulliver – My Travel to Liliput
     
Društvo Lutkovnih Ustvarjalcev and Barbara Bulatović,
Slovenia

Gulliver – My Travel to Liliput
21.30 + 23.00, Stage under The Stars LGL (foyer)
Mironescópio: Love Machine
     
A Tarumba – Teatro de Marionetas,
Portugal

Mironescópio: Love Machine

MONDAY, 15 September

9.30 + 17.00, Grand Stage LGL
Georges Méliès' Last Trick
     
Divadlo Drak,
Czech Republic

Georges Méliès' Last Trick
10.30 + 16.30, Small Stage LGL
Tales on Paper
     
NUKU Theatre,
Estonia

Tales on Paper
OUT-DOOR PERFORMANCE
16.00, 17.00, 18.30, 19.30,
in front of the LGL
Clic
     
Des Fourmis Dans la Lanterne,
France

Clic
18.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
Paper Cut
     
Jael Rasuli,
Israel

Paper Cut
21.00, Kino Šiška
Luftballett II
     
Vlado G. Repnik,
Slovenia

Luftballett II
21.30 + 23.00, Stage under The Stars LGL (foyer)
Mironescópio: Love Machine
     
A Tarumba – Teatro de Marionetas,
Portugal

Mironescópio: Love Machine

TUESDAY, 16 September

9.30, Stage under The Stars LGL (foyer)
Turlututu
     
Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Centre de Créations pour l'Enfance Tinqueux,
Slovenia, France

Turlututu

9.30 + 17.00, Small Stage LGL
Practical Advice to Well-Behaved Children
     
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor,
Slovenia

Practical Advice to Well-Behaved Children
18.00, Grand Stage LGL
Variation I
     
Block Theatre/Palikkateatteri,
Finland

Variation I
19.00, Šentjakob Stage LGL
Goat Song
     
La Compagnie À,
France

Goat Song
20.00, Stage under The Stars LGL
The Table
     
Blind Summit,
England

The Table
Do you wish to receive schedule and news by email?