FONT
SIZE

CTRL+ FOR LARGER
CTRL- FOR SMALLER

LARGE/SMALL
STYLE

1948-2013

2012/13

  • Matija Solce: The Hole (director: Matija Solce, opening: 10 September 2012)
  • Duda Paiva: Bestiaires (director: Duda Paiva, opening: 21 September 2012)
  • Fran Saleški Finžgar: Makalonca (director: Eka Vogelnik, opening: 27 September 2012)
  • Sašaa Eržen: Catch Me! (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 7 November 2012)
  • Milan Jesih: Puss in Boots (director: Dušan Jovanović, opening: 15 November, 2012)
  • Eva Kraševec (based on the motifs of H. C. Andersen): Elder's Tale (director: Yulia Roschina, opening: 14 February, 2013)
  • Eugene Ionesco: The Lesson (director: Matjaž Zupančič, opening: 7 March 2013)
  • Matija Solce: Little Salamander Goes Across The Road (director: Matija Solce, opening: 18 March 2013)
  • Julia Donaldson: The Gruffalo (director: Jaka Ivanc, opening: 18 April 2013)
  • Franz Pocci, Milan Klemenčič: The Owl Castle (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening 20 May 2013)


BiTeater

  • Renata Vidič, Maruša Majer, Nika Leskovšek, Bine Skrt: Ikaromenipos (director: Renata Vidič, opening: 8 February 2013)
  • Jean Genet: She (director: Tatjana Peršuh, opening: 22 March 2013)
  • Jaka Andrej Vojavec, Simona Hamer, Klemen Janežič: Robinson (director: Jaka Andrej Vojavec, opening: 27 April 2013)

2011/12

  • Michaela Pavlátova: Laila (director: Martina Maurič Lazar, opening: 6 September 2011)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Pussypaws (director: Karel Brišnik, opening: 9 September 2011)
  • Janja Vidmar: Without (director: Eva Nina Lampič, opening: 30 September 2011)
  • Ivo Svetina: Tower (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 6 November 2011)
  • Feri Lainšček: Mousie Mouse and Whitemouse (director: Ajda Rooss, opening: 23 November 2011)
  • H. C. Andersen: The Snow Queen (director: Tijana Zinajić, opening: 1 December 2011)
  • Maja Kunšič: All Different, All Strange (director: Maja Kunšič, opening: 19 January 2012)
  • Tamara Matevc:  OD (director: Marko Čeh, opening on 19 February 2012)
  • Aleksander S. Pushkin: Snow White and the Seven Knights (director: Saša Jovanović, opening: 8 March 2012)
  • George Orwell: Animal Farm (director: Vito Taufer, opening: 26 April 2012)
  • Georg Büchner: Leonce and Lena (director: Ivana Djilas, opening: 10 May 2012)

2010/11

  • Sonja Kononenko: Tick Tock (director: Sonja Kononenko, opening: 30 September 2010)
  • Barbara Bulatović, Lila Prap: Little Animals (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 7 October 2010)
  • Janja Vidmar: Pink (director: Iztok Valič, opening: 6 November 2010)
  • Tom Lycos, Stefo Nantsou: The Stones (director: Ivica Šimić, opening 11 November 2010)
  • Michael Ende: Momo (director: Klavdija Zupan, Uršula Teržan, opening: 18 November 2010)
  • Edgar Allan Poe, Iztok Lovrić: The Tell-Tale Heart (director: Asja Kahrimanović Babnik, opening: 19 November 2011)
  • Josip Ribičič: Black Cat Goes Courting (director: Jiri Vysohlid, opening: 16 February 2011)
  • Maja Borin: Bugsquerade (director: Jaša Jamnik, opening: 4 March 2011)
  • Jan Zakonjšek: The Thief of Bagdad (director: Jan Zakonjšek, opening: 1 April 2011)
  • Dragica Potočnjak: Real Bad(director: Andrej Jus, opening: 12 May 2011)
  • William Shakespeare : Romeo & Juliet (director: Jaka Ivanc, opening: 27 May 2011)

2009/10

  • Duda Paiva: Love Dolls (director: Duda Paiva, opening: 15 September 2009)
  • Primož Suhodolčan: Peter Nos is Still Up to It All(director: Miha Golob, opening: 25 September 2009)
  • Rudyard Kipling: The Jungle Book (director: Ivana Djilas, opening: 24 November 2009)
  • Daniil Harms: Circus Šardam (director: Ravil Sultanov, opening: 1 December 2009)
  • Zalka Grabnar Kogoj, Peter Kus: The Lost Tone (director: Peter Kus, opening: 31 January 2010)
  • Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx: Avenue Q (director: Mojca Horvat, opening: 11 March 2010)
  • Matija Solce: The Four Musicians (director: Matija Solce, opening: 22 April 2010)
  • Boris A. Novak: Little Luna and Big Luna (director: Vinko Möderndorfer, opening: 21 June 2010)
  • Roald Dahl, David Wood: George's Marvellous Medicine (director: Luis Zornoza Boy, opening: 22 June 2010)

2008/09

  • Michel de Ghelderode: The Great Temptation of Saint Anthony (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 9 September 2008)
  • Ovid: Narcissus and Echo (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 10 September 2008)
  • Matija Solce: Cabarethole (director: Matija Solce, opening: 10 September 2008)
  • Boris A. Novak: In the Constellation of the Bed (director: Vinko Möderndorfer, opening: 25 September 2008)
  • Lütz Hübner: A Boxer's Heart (director: Samo M. Strelec, opening: 9 October 2008)
  • Jan Werich: Hat of Joy (director: Andrej Rozman-Roza, opening: 24 October 2008)
  • Andri Beyeler: Bloody Rosemary (director: Branka Bezeljak, opening: 21 January 2009)
  • Frane Milčinski: Little Sleepy Star (director: Matjaž Loboda, Jože Pengov, opening: 22 January 2009)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Šuško (director: Peter Dougan, opening: 28 February 2009)
  • H. C. Andersen, Andrej Rozman Roza: Lighter (directors: Jan Zakonjšek, Tea Kovše, opening: 12 March 2009)
  • Anja Štefan: Barley and the Boat (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 16 April 2009)
  • Jernej Kuntner: Rainbow (director: Jernej Kuntner, Alenka Tetičkovič, opening: 17 April 2009)
  • Forbidden Love (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 29 May 2009)
  • The Water Man (director: Eka Vogelnik, opening: 30 May 2009)
  • Vinko Möderndorfer: The Green Boy (director: Vinko Möderndorfer, opening: 11 June 2009)

2007/08

  • Žanina Mirčevska: The Good Villain (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 27 September 2007)
  • H.C. Andersen: The Little Mermaid (director: Ajda Rooss, opening: 25 October 2007)
  • Astrid Lindgren: Karlsson on the Roof (director: Saša Jovanović, opening: 23 November 2007)
  • France Prešeren: The Baptism on the Savica (director: Karel Brišnik, Alenka Pirjevec, opening: 6 February 2008)
  • Marjan Bevk, France Bevk: Peter Klepec (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 28 February 2008)
  • Brothers Grimm: Sleeping Beauty (directors: Katarina Aulitisova, Lubomir Piktor, opening: 20 March 2008)
  • Blažka Müller Pograjc, Luis Sepulveda: Lucky Luck (director: Matjaž Pograjc, opening: 1 April 2008)
  • Beauty or Beast? (director: Katja Kähkönen, opening: 24 April 2008)
  • Silvija Šesto: Itak Maži (director: Ladislav Vindakijević, opening: 12 June 2008)

2006/07

  • Eka Vogelnik, Fran Levstik: Who Made Videk's Shirt (director: Eka Vogelnik, opening: 5 October 2006)
  • Martina Maurič Lazar, Karel Čapek: The Post Story (director: Martina Maurič Lazar, opening: 27 October 2006)
  • Barbara Bulatović: Make Me a Puppet (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 17 November 2006)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Raspberry Fairy (directors: Svetlana Makarovič, Brane Vižintin, opening: 24 November 2006)
  • Marko Radmilovič: Dog Day Afternoon (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 21 February 2007)
  • Darinka Kladnik: Girl with a Violin (director: Boris Kobal, opening: 7 April 2007)
  • Špela Stres: Enchantress (director: Špela Stres, opening: 14 June 2007)

2005/06

  • Beatrix Potter, Blažka Müller Pograjc: Peter Rabbit (director: Matjaž Pograjc, opening: 14 October 2005)
  • Frank Lyman Baum, Andrej Jaklič: The Wizard of Oz (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 21 October 2005)
  • Milan Klemenčič: Doctor Faustus (director: Jelena Sitar, opening: 24 October 2005)
  • Barbara Bulatović (based on Zinken Hopp): Chalk (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 2 December 2005)
  • Urška Hlebec: Dollhouse (director: Urška Hlebec, opening: 22 February 2006)
  • William Shakespeare: Hamlet (director: Vito Taufer, opening: 19 March 2006)
  • Alenka Pirjevec: Goose (director: Alenka Pirjevec, opening: 27 May 2006)

2004/05

  • Diego de Brea (based on William Shakespeare): The Tempest (director: Diego de Brea, opening: 9 September 2004)
  • Barbara Hieng Samobor: When We Were Young (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 24 September 2004)
  • Peter I. Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake (director: Ajda Rooss, opening: 3 November 2004)
  • H.C. Andersen: The Swineherd (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 5 November 2004)
  • Ernst T. A. Hoffmann: The Nutcracker (director: Sebastijan Horvat, opening 30 December 2004)
  • Jera Ivanc: Why believe in Dragons (director: Jaka Ivanc, opening: 22 March 2005)
  • Matjaž Loboda: Imagine … (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 23 March 2005)
  • Iztok Lovrić (based on Miloš Macourek and Adolf Barn): Torn Headset (director: Sanja Nešković Peršin, opening: 31 May 2005)
  • Mickle Maher: Master Stitchum and the Moon (director: Jan Zakonjšek, opening: 7 July 2005)

2003/04

  • Ela Peroci: House Made of Cubes (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 20 September 2003)
  • Peter Nickl: The Story of the Kind Wolf (director: Božo Vovk, opening: 1 October 2003)
  • Lila Prap: Why? (directors: Barbara Bulatović, Barbara Stupica, opening: 24 October 2003)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Marten Kunigunda (director: Slavko Hren, opening: 12 November 2003)
  • Milan Klemenčič: Doctor Faustus (director: Jelena Sitar, opening: 30 November 2003)
  • Alan A. Milne: Winnie-the-Pooh (director: Matjaž Pograjc, opening: 25 February 2004)
  • Barbara Bulatović: Labyrinth Without Tricks (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 14 April 2004)

2002/03

  • Tone Pavček: Juri Muri in Africa (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 18 September 2002)
  • Toon Tellegen: The Party on the Moon (director: Saša Jovanović, opening: 18 September 2002)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: A Special Kind of Squirrel (director: Jaša Jamnik, opening: 3 November 2002)
  • Barbro Lindgren: Mister Pepi and Arthur the Worm (director: Ivica Šimić, opening: 6 November 2002)
  • Eberhard Streul, Emanuel Schikaneder: Papageno Plays the Magic Flute (director: Diego de Brea, opening: 6 December 2002)
  • Emil Filipčič (based on Jack London): King Alcohol (director: Barbara Bulatović, opening: 21 December 2002)
  • Jera Ivanc: Perseus (director: Jaka Ivanc, opening: 14 March 2003)
  • Razmond Queneau: The Flight of Icarus (director: Katja Povše, opening: 25 April 2003)
  • Silvan Omerzu: Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (director: Silvan Omerzu, opening: 31 May 2003)

2001/02

  • Darinka Kladnik: Flower Holiday (director: Karel Brišnik, opening: 2 September 2001)
  • France Prešeren: The Waterman (director: Meta Hočevar, opening: 14 September 2001)
  • Jana Pavlič: Cimetovček (director: Dušan Mlakar, opening: 7 November 2001)
  • Fran Milčinski: Little Sleepy Star (director: Diego de Brea, opening: 9 November 2001)
  • Brothers Grimm: Snow White (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 9 December 2001)
  • Anton Tomaž Linhart: That Happy Day, or Matiček Is Getting Married (director: Vito Taufer, opening: 25 April 2002)
  • Ana Vovk Pezdir: My Bellybutton (director: Ana Vovk Pezdir, opening: 15 May 2002)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: How to Become a Leader (director: Janja Majzelj, opening: 30 May 2002)
  • Carlo Collodi: Pinocchio (director: Brane Vižintin, opening: 7 June 2002)

2000/01

  • Josip Vandot: Kekec (director: Saša Jovanović, opening: 2 October 2000)
  • Iuna Ornik: Lalanit (director: Iuna Ornik, opening: 2 October 2000)
  • Kristina Pojbič Champaigne: My Dreams (director: Siniša Bukinac, opening: 2 December 2000)
  • Matjaž Loboda: Dad, Where Does Saint Nicholas Live (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 4 December 2000)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Kosovirs Again! (director:  Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 9 December 2000)
  • Frane Puntar: Fairy Tale in Blue (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 22 December 2000)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: The Great Kosovir Concert (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 27 January 2001)
  • James M. Barrie: Peter Pan, or The Boy Who Wouldn't Grow Up (director: Matjaž Pograjc, opening: 21 March 2001)
  • Andrej Rozman Roza: The Cave's Ivanka (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 31 March 2001)
  • Urška Hlebec: Boy's Day (director: Urška Hlebec, opening: 6 April 2001)
  • Georg Büchner: Woyzeck (director: Jan Zakonjšek, opening: 27 May 2001)
  • Amy MacDonald: Little Beaver and the Echo (director: Nina Skrbinšek, opening: 7 June 2001)

1999/00

  • Polonca Kovač: Dwarves on the Samovo Hill (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 14 November 1999)
  • Jana Pavlič, Renate Schupp: The Yellow Miracle (director: Diego de Brea, opening: 2 December 1999)
  • Milan Dekleva, Zlatko Bourek: From One to Nothing (director: Zlatko Bourek, opening: 16 December 1999)
  • H. C. Andersen: Thumbelina (director: Jette Ostan Verjup, opening: 19 December 1999)
  • Martina Maurič Lazar (based on A. de Saint-Exupéry): Draw Me a Sheep (director: Martina Maurič Lazar, opening: 25 February 2000)
  • Boris A. Novak: Knights Tournament in Šiška (director: Slavko Hren, opening: 10 March 2000)
  • Pamela L. Travers: Mary Poppins (director: Maruša Geymayer Oblak, opening: 31 May 2000)

1998/99

  • Bogomir Magajna: Brkonja Čeljustnik (director: Miran Herzog, opening: 10 October 1998)
  • Bina Štampe Žmavc: Cow in a Circus (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 15 November 1998)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Pussypaws (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 26 November 1998)
  • Oton Župančič: Bubbles (director: Saša Jovanović, opening: 19 March 1999)
  • Andreja Inkret: Joža (director: Meta Hočevar, opening: 28 March 1999)

1997/98

  • Simon Schwarz: The Found Dragon (director: Mikhail Vassilev, opening: 5 October 1997)
  • Franz Pocci: The Magic Fiddle (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 27 October 1997)
  • Angus Reid, Barbara Bulatović: Child and the World (directors: Angus Reid, Barbara Bulatović, opening: 11 November 1997)
  • Boris A. Novak, Molière: The Imaginary Invalid (directors: Matjaž Loboda, Zlatko Bourek, opening: 22 April 1998)

1996/97

  • Milan Jesih: Star and Heart (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 29 September 1996)
  • Director: Seven at the Same Time (Matjaž Loboda, opening: 20 November 1996)
  • Barbara Hieng Samobor: Little Lili (director: Barbara Hieng Samobor, opening: 23 November 1996)
  • Hallveig Thorlacius, Svetlana Makarovič: The Cat Mačkursson (directors: Nina Skrbinšek, Svetlana Makarovič, opening: 13 February 1997)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: The Hen Emilia (director: Svetlana Makarovič, opening: 26 April 1997)
  • Leonid Nikolajevich Andrejev, Marij Kogoj: The Black Masks (director: Karel Brišnik, opening: 6 June 1997)

1995/96

  • Božo Vovk: Want to Sing with Me (director: Božo Vovk, opening: 27 September 1995)
  • Munro Leaf: The Story of Ferdinand (director: Jernej Slapernik, opening: 27 October 1995)
  • Evelina Umek: Capek and Klara (director: Slavko Hren, opening: 30 November 1995)
  • Darka Čeh: Winter Fairy Tale (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 29 March 1996)

1994/95

  • Svetlana Makarovič:⁠ A Tale of Honey (director: Svetlana Makarovič, opening: 4 November 1994)
  • Nina Skrbinšek: Saint Nicholas' Night (director: Nina Skrbinšek, opening: 3 December 1994)
  • Bina Štampe Žmavc: Circus Cigumigus (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 11 December 1994)
  • Gregory Niel, Ivica Buljan, Laetitia Delafontaine, Pascal Quignard, Robert Waltl: Name at the End of the Tongue (director: Ivica Buljan, opening: 3 March 1995)
  • Berta Bojetu: Going to Grandma (director: Alen Jelen, opening: 7 April 1995)
  • Barbara Jakopič, Lily Novy: An Evening of Lily Novy's Poetry (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 13 April 1995)
  • Ivo Svetina: Zarika and a Sunflower (director: Jan Zakonjšek, opening: 4 June 1995)

1993/94

  • Ervin Fritz: The Pig Count (director: Marjan Bevk, opening: 17 October 1993)
  • Jan Wilkowski: Trdoglavček (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 17 November 1993)
  • Matjaž Loboda (based on the Grimm brothers): Cinderella (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 29 May 1994)

1992/93

  • František Pavliček, H. C. Andersen: The Nightingale (director: Miran Herzog, opening: 10 October 1992)
  • Jan Zakonjšek: The Devil and the Shepherd (director: Jan Zakonjšek, opening: 8 December 1992)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Gal Among the Puppets (director: Slavko Hren, opening: 13 December 1992)
  • Albert Papler: The Evil Count (directors: Nace Simončič, Polde Dežman, opening: 21 May 1993)
  • Roald Dahl: The Big Friendly Giant - BFG (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 28 May 1993)

1991/92

  • Uroš Trefalt: Creation (director: Uroš Trefalt, opening: 25 September 1991)
  • Janez Trdina, Miran Herzog: The Midsummer Night (director: Miran Herzog, opening: 23 November 1991)
  • Marie Kubatova, Matjaž Loboda: Oh, those Princesses (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 13 December 1991)
  • Boris A. Novak: One-hundred-thousand-legged (director: Mile Korun, opening: 10 April 1992)

1990/91

  • Matjaž Loboda: Sivček's Memories (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 25 September 1990)
  • Ervin Fritz: That Happy Day, or Cefizelj Is Getting Married (director: Vinko Möderndorfer, opening: 28 September 1990)
  • Franz Pocci: The Owl Castle (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 12 October 1990)
  • Milan Jesih: The Crown Fool (director: Zvone Šedlbauer, opening: 11 December 1990)
  • Alenka Pirjevec, Bor Turel: Once There Was a Piece of Wood (directors: Alenka Pirjevec, Bor Turel, opening: 5 February 1991)
  • Niko Grafenauer: Tramvajčica (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 27 March 1991)
  • Dane Zajc: Why and Question Mark (director: Mile Korun, opening: 4 April 1991)

1989/90

  • Svetlana Makarovič: Carrot Dwarf (director: Slavko Hren, opening: 21 September 1989)
  • Frane Puntar: Behind the Door: Rabbit (director: Srboljub Stanković, opening: 20 October 1989)
  • Curious Elephant (director: Božo Vovk, opening: 8 December 1989)
  • Ivo Svetina: The Story of the Southern Forest or Who Killed the Sun (director: Janez Pipan, opening: 15 December 1989)
  • Lily Novy, Vida Taufer: Mojca and the Animals (director: Peter Dougan, opening: 3 February 1990)
  • Boris A. Novak: Scenes from the Life of Things (director: Boris Kobal, opening: 20 April 1990)

1988/89

  • Svetlana Makarovič: Us, Kosovirs (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 21 October 1988)
  • Zlatko Krilić: Let's Play with Puppets (director: Ljubomir Draškić, opening: 9 December 1988)
  • Munro Leaf: The Story of Ferdinand (director: Laci Cigoj, opening: 15 December 1988)
  • Anatol Vjarcinski: Rigorka, The Star from the Sky (director: Aleksej Leljavski, opening: 13 April 1989)

1987/88

  • Polonca Kovač: What an Owl Must Do in Autumn (director: Boštjan Korbar, opening: 27 October 1987)
  • Maria Clara Machado: Little Fear Bavbav (director: Peter Dougan, opening: 29 October 1987)
  • Aristophanes: Lysistrata (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 13 December 1987)
  • Ivan Predmerský: Fifteen (director: Uroš Trefalt, opening: 4 March 1988)

1986/87

  • Tadeusz Słobodzianek: Trap (director: Stanisław Ochmanski, opening: 26 September 1986)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Sapramouse (directors: Nace Simončič, Peter Dougan, opening: 17 October 1986)
  • Alenka Goljevšček: If the Dragon Devours the Mother (director: Ksenja Murari, opening: 12 December 1986)
  • H.C. Andersen: Snow Queen (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 26 March 1987)
  • Ervin Fritz: Peter the Rabbit (director: Peter Dougan, opening: 16 April 1987)

1985/86

  • Aleksander S. Pushkin: The Tale of Tsar Saltan (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 15 November 1985)
  • Zlatko Krilić: Egg (director: Tine Varl, opening: 13 December 1985)
  • Polonca Kovač: What an Owl Must Do in Winter (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 23 December 1985)
  • Samo Simčič: Miracle Ring (director: Igor Šmid, opening: 28 February 1986)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Dead Man Comes for His Mistress (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 15 May 1986)

1984/85

  • Franček Rudolf: Hilarious (director: Aleš Jan, opening: 12 October 1984)
  • James M. Barrie: Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (director: Igor Likar, opening: 18 October 1984)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Cat Store (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 27 November 1984)
  • Fran Levstik: Martin Krpan (director: Miran Herzog, opening: 28 November 1984)
  • Nina Skrbinšek: Postružek The Dog (directors: Matjaž Loboda, Nina Skrbinšek, opening: 17 December 1984)
  • Frane Milčinski: Little Sleepy Star (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 7 March 1985)
  • Ivan Potrč: Vance's Stories (director: Laci Cigoj, opening: 23 April 1985)
  • Alja Tkačev, Metka Zobec: Let's Go, Kroša (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 11 May 1985)

1983/84

  • Alenka Gerlovič: George and Three Thieves (directors: Igor Cvetko, Jelena Sitar, opening: 16 November 1983)
  • Josef Čapek: Puppy and Kitten Make Theatre (director: Karel Makonj, opening: 19 December 1983)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: The Flying Game (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 19 December 1983)
  • Berta Bojetu: Words from the House Karlstein (director: Damir Zlatar Frey, opening: 29 March 1984)
  • Polonca Kovač: What an Owl Must Do in Spring (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 6 April 1984)

1982/83

  • Milan Klemenčič: Doktor Faustus (directors: Igor Cvetko, Jelena Sitar, opening: 12 November 1982)
  • Isidor Vladimirovich Štok: Divine Comedy (director: Zlatko Bourek, opening: 13 November 1982)
  • Milan Pavlik: Three Snowmen (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 18 December 1982)
  • Alenka Goljevšček: House (director: Miroslav Melena, opening: 1 April 1983)
  • Branka Jurca: Gregec The Grasshopper (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 10 May 1983)
  • Samo Simčič: About the Bird that Stole the Golden Apple (director: Aleš Jan, opening: 20 May 1983)

1981/82

  • Josef Čapek: Puppy and Kitten (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 14 December 1981)
  • Polonca Kovač: Kindergarten at the Old Goat (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 29 March 1982)
  • Milan Dekleva: Dreams of a Talking Cherry (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 26 May 1982)

1980/81

  • Jan Wilkowski: Guignol in Trouble (director: Stanisław Ochmanski, opening: 26 September 1980)
  • Frane Puntar: A (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 15 October 1980)
  • Nace Simončič: At the Commemoration (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 29 October 1980)
  • Niko Grafenauer: Behind the Nine Gates (director: Sergej Verč, opening: 10 December 1980)
  • Nace Simončič: The Big Peanut (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 13 December 1980)
  • Zdenek Florian: Tobija (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 14 December 1980)
  • Stevan Pesić: The Hunting Story (director: Srboljub Stanković, opening: 4 March 1981)
  • Josip Jurčič: The Goat's Verdict in Višnja Gora (director: Miran Herzog, opening: 19 June 1981)

1979/80

  • Polonca Kovač: Jakec and Uncle Hladilnik (director: Albert Kos, opening: 5 September 1979)
  • Antoine de Saint-Exupéry: The Little Prince (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 19 October 1979)
  • Jiři Středa: The Storyteller's Fairy Tales (director: Karel Makonj, 19 November 1979)
  • Jiři Středa: Hansel and Gretel (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 12 April 1980)
  • Alan A. Milne: Winnie-the-Pooh (director: collective work, opening: 17 April 1980)

1978/79

  • Matjaž Loboda: Under this Green Mountain (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 15 December 1978)
  • Munro Leaf: The Story of Ferdinand (director: Helena Zajc, opening: 19 December 1978)
  • Oton Župančič: Cicibanus Coprianus (director: Albert Kos, opening: 20 December 1978)
  • Milan Jesih (based on Jonathan Swift): Gulliver, Big and Small (director: Slobodanka Aleksić, opening: 20 March 1979)

1977/78

  • Nace Simončič: The Hook Show (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 24 October 1977)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Mishmash Bakery (director: Laci Cigoj, opening: 14 December 1977)
  • Anja Dolenc: True Fairy Tale (director: Albert Kos, opening: 28 February 1978)
  • Frane Puntar: Swing (director: Edi Majaron, opening: 4 April 1978)

1976/77

  • Jana Milčinski: Marjetica and the Dragon (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 4 October 1976)
  • Branka Jurca: White Horse (director: Jože Vozny, opening: 13 December 1976)
  • Gerald Stuebben: A Man is Living on the Sun (director: Zvone Šedlbauer, opening: 21 June 1977)

1975/76

  • Nace Simončič: The Real Partisan (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 6 October 1975)
  • Kristina Brenk: The Girl Delphina and the Cunning Fox (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 12 December 1975)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: The House of Aunt Barbara (director: Aleš Jan, opening: 13 December 1975)
  • Dragutin Dobričanin: But, What About the Profession (director: Iztok Tory, opening: 9 April 1976)

1974/75

  • Franček Rudolf: The Dog is Barking Meow, Meow, Meow (director: Staš Potočnik, opening: 15 November 1974)
  • Jože Rode, Matija Milčinski: Sun, Sunflower, Parasol (director: Matija Milčinski, Laci Cigoj, opening: 16 December 1974)
  • Frane Puntar: A Bear Climbs into Himself (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 16 December 1974)
  • Nace Simončič: Bumblebee from Colorado (director: Žarko Petan, opening: 28 March 1975)

1973/74

  • Frank L. Baum: The Wizard of Oz (director: Aleš Jan, opening: 11 October 1973)
  • Jože Rode, Matija Milčinski: Merry Puppet Trolley (director: Dušan Hrovatin, opening: 16 December 1973)
  • Jože Rode, Matija Milčinski: Let's Play Marriage (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 16 December 1973)
  • Dušan Jovanović: The Golden Bird (director: Zvone Šedlbauer, opening: 25 April 1974)

1972/73

  • Fran Milčinski: Butalci (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 25 November 1972)
  • Svetlana Makarovič: Big-Eyes the Little Owl (director: Matjaž Loboda, opening: 16 December 1972)
  • Frane Puntar: Chair Under the Cake (director: Iztok Tory, opening: 31 March 1973)

1971/72

  • Ludvik Ashkenazy: Stolen Moon (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 2 October 1971)
  • Darinka Kladnik: Čiribu (director: Matija Milčinski, opening: 9 December 1971)
  • Leopold Suhadolčan: Bear on Visit (director: Staš Potočnik, opening: 11 December 1971)
  • H. C. Andersen: The Nightingale (director: Črt Škodlar, opening: 24 April 1972)

1970/71

  • Albert Papler: The Evil Count (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 3 October 1970)

1969/70

  • Marjan Marinc: The Beautiful Circus (directors: Matjaž Loboda, Nace Simončič, opening: 5 October 1969)
  • Nace Simončič: Special Report (director: Staš Potočnik, opening: 28 February 1970)

1968/69

  • Ryszard Raduszewski: A Little Detective Story (director: Marjan Belina, opening: 9 November 1968)
  • Hanna Januszewska: Peter, The Tiger (director: Dušan Hrovatin, opening: 29 April 1969)

1967/68

  • Georgia Vladičina: Curious Elephant (director: Dušan Hrovatin, opening: 23 December 1967)
  • Milan Pavlik: Two Midnight Stories (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 14 April 1968)

1966/67

  • Josef Peer: Kljukec (director: Marjan Belina, opening: 18 December 1966)
  • Jože Pengov, Otfried Preussler: The Little Witch (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 17 June 1967)

1965/66

  • Marjan Belina: The Offended Bear (director: Marjan Belina, opening: 19 December 1965)

1964/65

  • Janez Dobeic: Song and Sunshine (director: Janez Dobeic, opening: 19 December 1964)
  • Maria Clara Machado, Michel Simon: Little Fear Bavbav (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 20 December 1964)

1963/64

  • Maurice Maeterlinck: The Blue Bird (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 21 April 1964)

1962/63

  • Aleksander Marodić: Krikec and Pikec (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 21 December 1962)
  • Nace Simončič: An Unusual Fairy Tale (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 31 March 1963)
  • Nace Simončič: Pigs (director: Janez Drozg, opening: 30 June 1963)

1961/62

  • Mirko Mahnič: Little Red Riding Hood (director: Mirko Mahnič, opening: 21 December 1961)
  • Alena Tomasova: The Whitebeard (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 22 December 1961)

1960/61

  • Jan Malík: The Magic Bag (director: Črt Škodlar, opening: 26 November 1960)
  • Nace Simončič: Grandmother (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 19 December 1960)
  • Jan Grabowski: The Wolf and the Goatlings (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 22 July 1961)

1959/60

  • Carlo Collodi: Pinocchio (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 19 December 1959)
  • Nace Simončič: Kljukec's Holidays (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 22 December 1959)

1958/59

  • Josef Kainar: Goldilocks (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 6 December 1958)
  • Nace Simončič: Confusion (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 20 December 1958)
  • Janez Dobeic: Two Wanderers (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 25 June 1959)

1957/58

  • Vojtech Cinybulk: Toys on the Road (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 6 October 1957)
  • Wilhelm Karsch: The Troubles of Parsley's Mother (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 17 November 1957)
  • Fran Milčinski: Two Happy Stories (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 21 December 1957)
  • Oscar Wilde: The Happy Prince (director: Mirko Mahnič, opening: 21 April 1958)

1956/57

  • France Bevk: A Lazy Layabout (director: Nace Simončič, opening: 11 October 1956)
  • Albert Papler The Evil Count (director: Polde Dežman, opening: 25 November 1956)

1955/56

  • Frane Milčinski: Little Sleepy Star (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 23 October 1955)
  • Jože Pengov, Nace Simončič: We Hunt the Bear (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 20 December 1955)

1954/55

  • Frane Milčinski: Kljukec's Birthday (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 3 December 1954)
  • Frane Milčinski: Three Strange Stories (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 15 December 1954)

1953/54

  • Charles Perrault: Puss in Boots (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 12 December 1953)
  • Frane Milčinski: The Magic Chest (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 25 December 1953)

1952/53

  • Jože Pengov, Nace Simončič: The Goldfish (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 5 April 1953)
  • Robert Adolf Stemmle: The Magic Hat (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 25 May 1953)

1951/52

  • Franz Pocci: The Magic Fiddle (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 9 December 1951)
  • Wilhelm Karsch: The Troubles of Parsley's Mom (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 27 December 1951)
  • Lily Novy, Vida Taufer: Mojca and the Animals (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 25 May 1952)

1950/51

  • Jan Malík: Speckles the Ball (director: Jože Pengov, opening: 31 March 1951)

1949/50

  • Fran Levstik: Martin Krpan (directors: Jože Pengov, Milan Skrbinšek, opening: 21 April 1950)

1948/49

  • Anton Ingolič: The Strike Brigade (director: Jože Šorn, opening: 10 October 1948)