Calendar

TARGET GROUP
Children
Youth and Adults
 
SHOW
STAGE
 
DATE FILTER
      For Children       For Youth and Adults
September 2018
12
September
Wednesday
The Master and Margarita, foto Jaka Varmuž
Based on the motifs of The Master and Margarita by M. A. Bulgakov
Intermedia omnibus
LGL - MOJSTER IN MARGARETA, at 20:00
Length 180 min
5.00 €
13
September
Thursday
The Snow Queen, foto Boštjan Lah
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor
Director: Tin Grabnar
Audio Puppet Fairy Tale
Small Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 55 min
5.00 €
Aquarium, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Miha Golob
Director: Miha Golob
Aquatic adventure
Kulturnica LGL, at 10:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
Aquarium, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Miha Golob
Director: Miha Golob
Aquatic adventure
Kulturnica LGL, at 16:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
The Snow Queen, foto Boštjan Lah
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor
Director: Tin Grabnar
Audio Puppet Fairy Tale
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 17.00 - 22.00), at 17:00
Length 5 min
Invisible lands
Livsmedlet theatre, Finland
Directors: Ishmael Falke, Sandrina Lindgren
Object Theatre, Life Video Projections and Dance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 18:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Open the Owl
Franz Pocci, Célia Houdart
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg (France)
Director: Renaud Herbin
Intermedia interpretation of The Castle of Owls (1936)
Stage Under the Stars, at 19:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Anywhere
Elise Vigneron
Theatre de L’Entrouvert, France
Dramaturge: Benoît Vreux
Visual Poetry
Grajsko gledališče - Hribarjeva dvorana, at 20:30
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Open the Owl
Franz Pocci, Célia Houdart
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre, TJP – Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace, Strasbourg (France)
Director: Renaud Herbin
Intermedia interpretation of The Castle of Owls (1936)
Stage Under the Stars, at 22:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Invisible lands
Livsmedlet theatre, Finland
Directors: Ishmael Falke, Sandrina Lindgren
Object Theatre, Life Video Projections and Dance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 22:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
14
September
Friday
Invisible lands
Livsmedlet theatre, Finland
Directors: Ishmael Falke, Sandrina Lindgren
Object Theatre, Life Video Projections and Dance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 9:30
Length 50 min
5.00 €
The Seven Ravens
Theater Waidspeicher, Germany
Director: Frank Alexander Engel
Puppet Fairy Tale
Grand Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 55 min
5.00 €
Aquarium, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Miha Golob
Director: Miha Golob
Aquatic adventure
Kulturnica LGL, at 10:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 10.00 - 12.00), at 10:00
Length 5 min
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 17.00 - 21.00), at 17:00
Length 5 min
The Seven Ravens
Theater Waidspeicher, Germany
Director: Frank Alexander Engel
Puppet Fairy Tale
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
A Tale of Vanya and enigmatic Russian soul
Karlsson Haus Theatre – Sankt Petersburg, Russia
Director: Alexey Leliavski
 
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 18:00
Length 70 min
5.00 €
At the Still Point of the Turning World
LGL, TJP Centre Dramatique National d’Alsace Strasbourg and TNG – Centre Dramatique National de Lyon (France)
Director: Renaud Herbin
A Marionette Performance
Stara mestna elektrarna - Elektro Ljubljana, at 19:30
5.00 €
Kar - Repass
Matija Solce
Teater Matita and Studio Damuza, Slovenia, Czech Republic
Set Designer: Marianna Stránská
Puppet Cabaret
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 21:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
We are going to die
Fekete Seretlek, Studio DAMÚZA, Slovenija, Češka
Koncert
Pred LGL, at 22:00
Length 60 min
15
September
Saturday
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 10.00 - 13.00), at 10:00
Length 5 min
Clay, play and monkeyshines, foto Bruno Weiß
Joachim Torbahn
Thalias Kompagnons, Germany
Director: Tristan Vogt
A Visual Art Adventure
Small Stage LGL, at 10:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
The Waltz of Hommelettes
Patrick Sims
Les antliaclastes, France
Mask, Costume, Puppet Designer: Josephine Biereye
Bizzare Puppet Medley
Grand Stage LGL, at 10:30
Length 60 min
5.00 €
Somewhere Else, photo: Jakub Wittchen
Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik
Director: Tin Grabnar
Animated chalkboard tale
Tunnel LGL, at 11:30
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Clay, play and monkeyshines, foto Bruno Weiß
Joachim Torbahn
Thalias Kompagnons, Germany
Director: Tristan Vogt
A Visual Art Adventure
Small Stage LGL, at 16:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Victoria 2.0
Zoran Petrovič
Moment, Slovenia
Dramaturge: Marek Turošík
Original Project of Drama Theatre, Puppets, Objects and Video Technology
Kulturnica LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 17.00 - 22.00), at 17:00
Length 5 min
Wax
Renaud Herbin
TJP Strasbourg – Centre Dramatique National d'Alsace, Renaud Herbin, France
In collaboration with: Anne Ayçoberry
Material Animation
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
The Waltz of Hommelettes
Patrick Sims
Les antliaclastes, France
Mask, Costume, Puppet Designer: Josephine Biereye
Bizzare Puppet Medley
Grand Stage LGL, at 18:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
Somewhere Else, photo: Jakub Wittchen
Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik
Director: Tin Grabnar
Animated chalkboard tale
Tunnel LGL, at 19:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Monkeys
Amit Drori
LGL, Hazira – Performance Art Arena, Jeruzalem (Israel), TJP CDN d’Alsace and Theatre Garonne, Toulouse (France). // In cooperation with Maison de la Marionnette, Tournai (Belgium), Israel Festival, Jerusalem and Fest Factory, Bat Yam (Israel)
Robotic rituals
Stage Under the Stars, at 20:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Victoria 2.0
Zoran Petrovič
Moment, Slovenia
Dramaturge: Marek Turošík
Original Project of Drama Theatre, Puppets, Objects and Video Technology
Kulturnica LGL, at 21:30
Length 40 min
5.00 €
16
September
Sunday
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 10.00 - 13.00), at 10:00
Length 5 min
Wax
Renaud Herbin
TJP Strasbourg – Centre Dramatique National d'Alsace, Renaud Herbin, France
In collaboration with: Anne Ayçoberry
Material Animation
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 10:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
PD4
Boštjan Čadež and Aksioma – Institute for Contemporary Art, Slovenia
VR Installation
Preddverje OPZ (PD4 16.00 - 21.00), at 16:00
Length 5 min
Somewhere Else, photo: Jakub Wittchen
Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik
Director: Tin Grabnar
Animated chalkboard tale
Tunnel LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Vu
Etienne Manceau
Cie Sacekripa, France
Artistic Consultancy: Sylvain Cousin
Solo Circus Miniature
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Brigitte's last dance
Zero en Conducta Co, Spain
Direction: José Antonio Puchades (Putxa) and Julieta Gascón
Dance, Puppets, Object Theatre
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 18:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
Vu
Etienne Manceau
Cie Sacekripa, France
Artistic Consultancy: Sylvain Cousin
Solo Circus Miniature
Stage Under the Stars, at 19:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Man anam ke Rostam bovad pahlavan
Ali Moini
Compagnie selon l'heure, Iran, France
Music: Sarah Shamloo and Nima Aghiani
Puppet Ballet
Stara mestna elektrarna - Elektro Ljubljana, at 19:30
Length 55 min
5.00 €
Birdie
Àlex Serrano, Pau Palacios, Ferran Dordal
Señor Serrano, Spain
Performed by: Àlex Serrano, Pau Palacios, David Muñiz
Multimedia Show
Grand Stage LGL, at 21:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €