Poletni delovni čas blagajne in knjigarne: 10.00–19.00, ob sobotah 10.00–13.00

Calendar

TARGET GROUP
Children
Youth and Adults
 
SHOW
STAGE
 
DATE FILTER
      For Children       For Youth and Adults
August 2017
26
August
Saturday
Virginia Wolf, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Kyo Maclear
Director: Fabrizio Montecchi
Shadow performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 18:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
27
August
Sunday
Somewhere Else
Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik
Director: Tin Grabnar
Animated chalkboard tale
Tunnel LGL, at 18:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
2
September
Saturday
Four Black Ants, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Anja Štefan
Director: Martina Maurič Lazar
Puppet performance
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Four Black Ants, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Anja Štefan
Director: Martina Maurič Lazar
Puppet performance
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
9
September
Saturday
Karlchen Stories, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Rotraut Susanne Berner and Saša Eržen
Director: Silvan Omerzu
Puppet performance
Kulturnica LGL, at 11:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Karlchen Stories, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Rotraut Susanne Berner and Saša Eržen
Director: Silvan Omerzu
Puppet performance
Kulturnica LGL, at 17:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
10
September
Sunday
Doctor Faustus
Milan Klemenčič, based on 18th Century motifs
Director: Jelena Sitar
Puppetheque performance
Grajsko gledališče, at 19:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
12
September
Tuesday
Sapramouse
Svetlana Makarovič
Director: Nace Simončič / Brane Vižintin
Puppetheque performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
22
September
Friday
Secret Society PGC, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Anton Ingolič, Nebojša Pop Tasić
Director: Marko Bulc - Mare
Dramatic performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 80 min
5.00 €
24
September
Sunday
Doctor Faustus
Milan Klemenčič, based on 18th Century motifs
Director: Jelena Sitar
Puppetheque performance
Grajsko gledališče, at 19:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
27
September
Wednesday
Cinderella, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Simona Semenič
Director: Ivana Djilas
Dramatic performance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
30
September
Saturday
Tomorrow's Party, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Toon Tellegen
Director: Martina Maurič Lazar
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Tomorrow's Party, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Toon Tellegen
Director: Martina Maurič Lazar
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
1
October
Sunday
Mishmash Bakery
Svetlana Makarovič
Slovensko ljudsko gledališče Celje / Slovenian People's Theatre Celje
Original Dramatisation, Additional Songs, Direction: Jure Novak
A Theatre Performance with Songs
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 11:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Mishmash Bakery
Svetlana Makarovič
Slovensko ljudsko gledališče Celje / Slovenian People's Theatre Celje
Original Dramatisation, Additional Songs, Direction: Jure Novak
A Theatre Performance with Songs
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
2
October
Monday
Tomorrow's Party, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Toon Tellegen
Director: Martina Maurič Lazar
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 45 min
5.00 €
Mishmash Bakery
Svetlana Makarovič
Slovensko ljudsko gledališče Celje / Slovenian People's Theatre Celje
Original Dramatisation, Additional Songs, Direction: Jure Novak
A Theatre Performance with Songs
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 11:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
Mishmash Bakery
Svetlana Makarovič
Slovensko ljudsko gledališče Celje / Slovenian People's Theatre Celje
Original Dramatisation, Additional Songs, Direction: Jure Novak
A Theatre Performance with Songs
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 50 min
5.00 €
3
October
Tuesday
Animal News
Primož Suhodolčan
Gledališče Koper and SNG Nova Gorica / Koper Theatre and Slovenian National Theatre Nova Gorica
Original Dramatisation and Direction: Ajda Valcl
A Dramatic Performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 10:00
Length 45 min
Heart and Belly Button
Katja Kähkönen, Mateja Ocepek, Katja Povše
Gledališče za dojenčke in malčke AEIOU, Hiša otrok in umetnosti, Društvo lutkovnih ustvarjalcev, Zavod H'art / AEIOU Theatre for Babies and Toddlers, The House of Children and Arts, Society of Puppet Creators, H'art Institute
An Experiential Performance – an Interactive Journey into the Human Body
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
4
October
Wednesday
Heart and Belly Button
Katja Kähkönen, Mateja Ocepek, Katja Povše
Gledališče za dojenčke in malčke AEIOU, Hiša otrok in umetnosti, Društvo lutkovnih ustvarjalcev, Zavod H'art / AEIOU Theatre for Babies and Toddlers, The House of Children and Arts, Society of Puppet Creators, H'art Institute
An Experiential Performance – an Interactive Journey into the Human Body
Grand Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 45 min
5.00 €
I wish …
An original project, conceived from the texts, selected from the Najst (Teen) Contest
SNG Drama Ljubljana / Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana
Director: Juš A. Zidar
A Dramatic Performance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 18:00
Length 80 min
5.00 €
5
October
Thursday
What if …
Nebojša Pop Tasić
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor / Puppet Theatre Maribor
Director: Marko Bulc
A Dramatic and Puppet Performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 45 min
5.00 €
The Naughty Pigs
Manica K. Musil
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor / Puppet Theatre Maribor
Director: Miha Golob
An Interactive Puppet Performance
Small Stage LGL, at 10:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
The Naughty Pigs
Manica K. Musil
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor / Puppet Theatre Maribor
Director: Miha Golob
An Interactive Puppet Performance
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
Theatre from Z to A
Ira Ratej
Drama SNG Maribor / Slovenian National Theatre Drama Maribor
Director: Ivana Djilas
An Educational and Entertaining Staging in the Backstage
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 18:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
6
October
Friday
The Shit Book: The Poop Book
Pernilla Stalfelt
Mini teater Ljubljana, Novo kazalište Zagreb / Mini Theatre Ljubljana, New Theatre Zagreb
Direction: Ivica Buljan
A Theatrical Performance
Small Stage LGL, at 9:30
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Andrew Sleepless
Barbara Simoniti
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor / Puppet Theatre Maribor
Direction and Set Design: Jack Timmermans
A Dance and Puppet Performance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 10:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
Pinocchio, foto: Miha Fras
Carlo Collodi
Pinocchio  5+
Coproduction LGL and Umetniško društvo Konj
Director: Silvan Omerzu
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
Andrew Sleepless
Barbara Simoniti
Lutkovno gledališče Maribor / Puppet Theatre Maribor
Direction and Set Design: Jack Timmermans
A Dance and Puppet Performance
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
Once We Got Lost, foto: Miha Fras
Lotte Faarup
Director: Anja Suša
Dramatic performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 19:30
Length 70 min
5.00 €
7
October
Saturday
Doodledee, It's Me!
Katja Kähkönen, Mateja Ocepek, Katja Povše, Sanja Tropp Frühwald
Plesni Teater Ljubljana, Gledališče za dojenčke in malčke AEIOU / Dance Theatre Ljubljana, AEIOU Theatre for Babies and Toddlers
Direction and Choreography: Katja Kähkönen, Sanja Tropp Frühwald
A Visual, Dance and Theatrical Performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 10:00
Length 30 min
5.00 €
Goose the Bear, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Katja Gehrmann
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet mix-up
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Goose the Bear, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Katja Gehrmann
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet mix-up
Small Stage LGL, at 16:00
Length 35 min
5.00 €
Do you wish to receive schedule and news by email?