FONT
SIZE

CTRL+ FOR LARGER
CTRL- FOR SMALLER

LARGE/SMALL
STYLE

Calendar

TARGET GROUP
Children
Youth and Adults
SHOW
STAGE
DATE FILTER
      For Children       For Youth and Adults
October 2021
26
October
Tuesday
The Visitor, photo Jaka Varmuž
Inspired by Antje Damm's children book
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Sold out
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
26
October
Tuesday
Spotty the Ball, foto Ada Hamza
Jan Malík
A Puppetheque Performance
Sold out
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
27
October
Wednesday
Spotty the Ball, foto Ada Hamza
Jan Malík
A Puppetheque Performance
Sold out
Grand Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
27
October
Wednesday
The Visitor, photo Jaka Varmuž
Inspired by Antje Damm's children book
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Sold out
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
28
October
Thursday
The Visitor, photo Jaka Varmuž
Inspired by Antje Damm's children book
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Sold out
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
28
October
Thursday
Spotty the Ball, foto Ada Hamza
Jan Malík
A Puppetheque Performance
Sold out
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
29
October
Friday
Spotty the Ball, foto Ada Hamza
Jan Malík
A Puppetheque Performance
Sold out
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
30
October
Saturday
The Visitor, photo Jaka Varmuž
Inspired by Antje Damm's children book
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Sold out
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
30
October
Saturday
Spotty the Ball, foto Ada Hamza
Jan Malík
A Puppetheque Performance
Sold out
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
30
October
Saturday
Foto DUM
Mateja Bučar, Vadim Fiškin
Red Shoes  5+
Coproduction DUM - društvo umetnikov / The DUM Association of Artists, Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Kino Šiška
Choreography: Mateja Bučar
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 20:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
31
October
Sunday
Foto DUM
Mateja Bučar, Vadim Fiškin
Red Shoes  5+
Coproduction DUM - društvo umetnikov / The DUM Association of Artists, Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Kino Šiška
Choreography: Mateja Bučar
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
2
November
Tuesday
Foto DUM
Mateja Bučar, Vadim Fiškin
Red Shoes  5+
Coproduction DUM - društvo umetnikov / The DUM Association of Artists, Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Kino Šiška
Choreography: Mateja Bučar
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
3
November
Wednesday
Photo Christophe Raynaud de Lage
Herman Melville
Moby Dick  14+
Plexus Polaire (Francija)
Directed by: Yngvild Aspeli
Musical-puppetry spectacle for youth
Cankarjev dom, at 19:00
Length 90 min
10.00 €
3
November
Wednesday
Foto DUM
Mateja Bučar, Vadim Fiškin
Red Shoes  5+
Coproduction DUM - društvo umetnikov / The DUM Association of Artists, Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Kino Šiška
Choreography: Mateja Bučar
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 20:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
4
November
Thursday
Foto DUM
Mateja Bučar, Vadim Fiškin
Red Shoes  5+
Coproduction DUM - društvo umetnikov / The DUM Association of Artists, Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Kino Šiška
Choreography: Mateja Bučar
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
4
November
Thursday
Photo Christophe Raynaud de Lage
Herman Melville
Moby Dick  14+
Plexus Polaire (Francija)
Directed by: Yngvild Aspeli
Musical-puppetry spectacle for youth
Cankarjev dom, at 19:00
Length 90 min
10.00 €
5
November
Friday
Secret Society PGC, foto: Urška Boljkovac
Anton Ingolič, Nebojša Pop Tasić
Director: Marko Bulc - Mare
Dramatic performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 18:00
Length 80 min
5.00 €
6
November
Saturday
Sapramouse
Svetlana Makarovič
Director: Nace Simončič / Brane Vižintin
Puppetheque performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
7
November
Sunday
Sapramouse
Svetlana Makarovič
Director: Nace Simončič / Brane Vižintin
Puppetheque performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
7
November
Sunday
Sapramouse
Svetlana Makarovič
Director: Nace Simončič / Brane Vižintin
Puppetheque performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
8
November
Monday
Photo Mankica Kranjec
Lyman Frank Baum, Jera Ivanc
Directed by: Yulia Roschina
A musical fairy tale
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
9
November
Tuesday
The Gruffalo's Child, foto: Miha Fras
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Director: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
9
November
Tuesday
Photo Mankica Kranjec
Lyman Frank Baum, Jera Ivanc
Directed by: Yulia Roschina
A musical fairy tale
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:30
Length 60 min
5.00 €
10
November
Wednesday
Jan Rozman, Julia Keren Turbahn
Production Emanat, co-production Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, in cooperation with FELD Theater für junges Publikum
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
11
November
Thursday
The Gruffalo's Child, foto: Miha Fras
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Director: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
11
November
Thursday
Jan Rozman, Julia Keren Turbahn
Production Emanat, co-production Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, in cooperation with FELD Theater für junges Publikum
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 18:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
12
November
Friday
Photo Mankica Kranjec
Lyman Frank Baum, Jera Ivanc
Directed by: Yulia Roschina
A musical fairy tale
Šentjakobski oder LGL, at 17:00
Length 60 min
5.00 €
13
November
Saturday
Jan Rozman, Julia Keren Turbahn
Production Emanat, co-production Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, in cooperation with FELD Theater für junges Publikum
Dance performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 11:00
Length 55 min
5.00 €
13
November
Saturday
The Gruffalo's Child, foto: Miha Fras
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Director: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
16
November
Tuesday
Scritch Scratch Scraww Plop!
Kitty Crowther
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
18
November
Thursday
Scritch Scratch Scraww Plop!
Kitty Crowther
Director: Ivana Djilas
Puppet performance
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
20
November
Saturday
Peter Pan, foto Jaka Varmuž
Jera Ivanc according to the text Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie
Peter Pan  5+
Director: Yulia Roschina
Dramatic performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 11:00
Length 75 min
5.00 €
20
November
Saturday
Peter Pan, foto Jaka Varmuž
Jera Ivanc according to the text Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie
Peter Pan  5+
Director: Yulia Roschina
Dramatic performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 75 min
5.00 €
21
November
Sunday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
21
November
Sunday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
22
November
Monday
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
23
November
Tuesday
Peter Pan, foto Jaka Varmuž
Jera Ivanc according to the text Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie
Peter Pan  5+
Director: Yulia Roschina
Dramatic performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 75 min
5.00 €
23
November
Tuesday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
24
November
Wednesday
Somewhere Else, photo: Jaka Varmuž
Zala Dobovšek, Nina Šorak, Tin Grabnar, Asja Kahrimanović Babnik
Director: Tin Grabnar
Animated chalkboard tale
Tunnel LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
25
November
Thursday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
27
November
Saturday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
27
November
Saturday
The Smartest Giant in Town
Julia Donaldson, Axel Scheffler
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
Puppet performance
Grand Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €
28
November
Sunday
Small Stage LGL, at 11:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
28
November
Sunday
Small Stage LGL, at 17:00
Length 45 min
5.00 €
30
November
Tuesday
The Sky Above, photo Jaka Varmuž
Tin Grabnar, Tjaša Bertoncelj, Tadeja Pungerčar
Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana, Mladinsko Theatre, University of Ljubljana, Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture
Directed and conceived: Tin Grabnar
Documentary theatre performance
Stage Under the Stars, at 17:00
Length 40 min
5.00 €